Previous Ministers

Ashot Suren Hakobyan

RA Minister of Transport and Communication and Information Technology
12.05.2018-02.10.2018







Gagik Vardges Martirosyan

RA Minister of Transport and Communication
20.09.2016-25.05.2017
 
RA Minister of Transport and Communication and Information Technology
25.05.2017-12.05.2018


 
 
Gagik Beglar Beglaryan

RA Minister of Transport and Communication
16.06.2012- 20.09.2016





 
 
 
 
Manuk Vardanyan Razmik

RA Minister of Transport and Communication
15.03.2010- 31.05.2012




 
Gurgen Sargsyan Baytun

RA Minister of Transport and Communication
21.04.2008- 15.03.2010




Andranik Manukyan Yenok
 
RA Minister of Transport and Communication
06.07.2001-21.04.2008



 
Yervand Zakharyan Vazgen
 
RA Minister of Transport
20.04.1998-28.02.2000

RA Minister of Transport and Communication
28.02.2000 -06.07.2001

 
Edward Madatyan Avetiq
 
RA Minister of Transport and Communication
20.05.2000-08.01.2001
 
 
 
Robert Nazaryan Nikol
 
RA Minister of Transport and Communication
28.02.2000-20.05.2000


 
 
Ruben Tonoyan Alexander
 
RA Minister of Post and Telecommunication
15.06.1999-28.02.2000


 
 
Artak Vardanyan Albert
 
RA Minister of Post and Telecommunication
20.04.1998-15.06.1999


 
 
Grigor Poghpatyan Ashot
 
RA Communication Minister
05.12.1991-20.04.1998




Henrik Kochinyan Jumshud
RA Minister of Transport and Telecommunication
05.12.1991-08.11.1996

RA Minister of Transport
08.11.1996-20.04.1998


Robert Avoyan Smbat

RA Minister of Communication
21.11.1988-05.12.1991
 
 
 
 
Hayriko Mirzoyan Bagrat

ASSR Minister of Communication
14.02.1983-13.10.1988




 
Henrik Badeyan Babken

ASSR Minister of Automobile Transportation
27.09.1988-18.09.1990
The Minister of Automobile Transportation
18.09.1990-08.10.1990

 
 
Khazhak Drampyan Andranik

ASSR Minister of Automobile Transportation
11.05.1978-09.08.1988

 
 
 
 
Vanya Hovhannisyan Martiros

ASSR Minister of Automobile Transportation
14.03.1974-30.04.1978

 
 
 
 
Hrant Hayrapetyan Aram

ASSR Minister of Highway Road Construction and Maintenance
11.09.1970-21.02.1977

 
 
 
 
Daniel Danilelyan Hovhannes

ASSR Minister of Automobile Transportation
31.03.1970-06.02.1974
 
 
 
 
 
Babken Sarkisov Yesayi
 
ASSR Minister of Automobile Transportation
10.03.1966-03.03.1970




Agha Aghababov Garegin

ASSR Minister of Automobile Transportation and Highway Roads
23.12.1953-1956

ASSR Minister of Automobile Transportation
1956-10.03.1966

Shmavon Arushanyan Minas
 
ASSR Automobile Transportation People's commissariat, People's Commissar President
26.04.1950-29.09.1953
 
ASSR Minister of Automobile Transportation and Highway Roads
29.09.1953-11.12.1953

Georgi Melqumyan Arshak
 
USSR Communication People's Commissariat (1946, Ministry), ASSR Plenipotentiary
22.04.1947-08.01.1955
ASSR Minister of Communication
08.01.1955-18.09.1990


Tadevos Minasyants Sergey
 
USSR Communication People's Commissariat (1946, Ministry), ASSR Plenipotentiary
31.12.1945-22.11.1952


 
 
Nikoghos Hovhanissyan Nikoghayos
 
ASSR President of Automobile Transportation and People's Commissar (1946 Minister)
21.07.1947-26.04.1950



 
Harutyun Oksuzyan Gevorg
ASSR President of Automobile Transportation and People's Commissar
26.08.1944-1947





Vaghinak Gurgenyan Tevos
 
ASSR President of Automobile Transportation and People's Commissar
08.08.1939-23.08.1944


 
 
Bagrat Nalbandyan Gevorg
 
ASSR Communication People's Commissariat USSR Plenipotentiary
15.01.1939-07.08.1941
 
ASSR Communication People's Commissariat USSR Plenipotentiary
22.12.1942-20.10.1945
 
Aram Manucharyan Vahan
 
USSR Communication People's Commissariat Transcaucasia authorization, Plenipotentiary of Armenia
10.05.1933-05.12.1936
 
USSR Communication People's commissariat (1946, Ministry) ASSR Plenipotentiary
05.12.1936-16.01.1937

Yeghishe Hovsepyan Ghahraman 
USSR Mail and Telegram People's Commissariat Under federation Authority, Plenipotentiary of Armenia
28.08.1931-17.01.1932թթ. 
USSR Communication People's Commissariat Transcaucasia authorization, Plenipotentiary of Armenia
17.01.1932-10.05.1933 
USSR Communication People's commissariat (1946, Ministry) ASSR Plenipotentiary
17.02.1938-28.10.1938

Hayk Yaghubyan Ivan
 
USSR Mail and Telegram People's Commissariat Under federation Authority, Plenipotentiary of Armenia
18.10.1929-28.07.1931թթ.




Levon Hovhannisyan Manuk

USSR Mail and Telegram People's Commissariat Under federation Authority, Plenipotentiary of Armenia
08.12.1923-02.04.1929թթ.


 
 
 
Smbat Margaryan Alexandr

ASSR Mail-Telegram People's Commissariat
26.07.1921-06.09.1922թթ.
Under federation mail-telegram People's Commissariat Plenipotentiary of Armenia
06.09.1922-31.12.1922թթ.
USSR Mail and Telegram People's Commissariat Under federation Authority, Plenipotentiary of Armenia
01.01.1923-26.02.1923թթ.




 
Drastamat Ter-Simonyan Asqanaz

ASSR mail-telegram People's Commissariat, President of the People's Commissar
21.05.1921-06.07.1921թթ.





Arsham Khondkaryan Tevos
 
RA Minister of Telecommunication
25.11.1920-02.12.1920թթ.



 
Arshak Jamalyan Jamal
 
RA Minister of Telecommunication
03.04.1920-23.11.1920թթ.